Home
Fees/Schedule
Club News
Directions
Coaching
Leagues
Tournaments
Club Rules
Pictures
Contact us
Links
 
:: UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
2010 Nashua TTC Round Robin Open, September 18th and 19.
Click on Link below to view/print an entry form:

Nashua TTC 2010 Round Robin Entry Form
:: TOURNAMENT RESULTS

                  

                                         2008 Gate City Open                 2007 NashuaTTC Open                        2007 Gate City Open

Open Open Singles                                                                                                                                             

Winner                             Michael Henry                             Tahl Leibovitz                                              Gao Yan Jun 

Finalist                              Parry Husbands                            Rich DeWitt                                                   Shao Yu  

Semifinalists              Ernest Virgo, Rich Dewitt            Yin Wang, J. Beaumont                   D. Jaques, R. Roberts 

Under-2300 Singles

Winner                             Michael Henry                              Yin Wang                                                      Michael Henry  

 Finalist                             Rich Dewitt                                John Beaumont                                             Edward Ko 

Semifinalists       Lim Ming Chui, Parry Husbands       Michael Henry,  R. Bowling         Lim Ming Chui,  L.  Bavly 

Under-2100 Singles

 Winner                           Nhat Nam Trinh                                Inna Laskova                                                 Mintu Le

Finalist                            Jerry Monopoli                                Rich Bowling                                              Xinaiao Zheng  

Semifinalists   Andrew Owens, Dennis Stephenson         D.Tran, W. Gaskin               P. Trung, D. Feltenberger 

Under-1800 Singles

Winner                               Danya Budiman                              Albert Landry                                           Kenneth Eng 

Finalist                               Connor Bockoven                           Steven Adams                                             Jian Chen  

Under-1600 Singles

Winner                                 Zinovy Bokhman                           Larry Selvin                                                   Ken Costa 

 Finalist                                Vignesh Dharma                              Don Onnen                                                   Bill Henault 

Under-1400 Singles

Winner                                     Gavin Clowe                      Louis Salemme Jr.                                 Robert Duperron 

 Finalist                                     Jim Nason                               Chris Wang                                 Ahmet Feyz Pirimoglu 

Under-1200 Singles

Winner                                     Nathan  Olson                        Louis Salemme Jr.                             Chris Wang 

  Finalist                                    Phat Tran                                    Vijay Kakkad                                    Dorlon Picard     

Under-1000 Singles

Winner                                       Manil Kakkad                               Vinh Tran                                            Bill Swift   

Finalist                                         Michael Wang                                John Corona                                     Vinh Tran  

Under-16 Junior Singles

Winner                                      Robert Cummings III                 Vignesh Dharma                            Jordan Bishop 

 Finalist                                        Pierce Gendron                        John Simpson                              Vignesh Dharma